Rent Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 4, 27 sqm

Room details Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2 Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 4 fl. A 27 m2
Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2
รังสิต ลำลูกกา ปทุมธานี ม.กรุงเทพ ม.ธรรมศาสตร์
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2
Project Name Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2
Developer PREUKSA REAL ESTATE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Total Area 11-3-45 rai
Total Units 1038 Units
Buildings 4 Buildings
Floors 8 Floors
Room Types

1 Bedroom: 26.25 sq m.

1 Bedroom Plus: 34.50 sq m.

Combined: 52.50 sq m.

Elevators อาคารละ 2 ตัว
Public Transport

Phaholyothin Road

Chaengwattana Expressway - Thammasat University

Utraphimuk elevated road

red line train (future projects)

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Phaholyothin Road, Khlong Nueng Subdistrict, Khlong Luang District, Pathum Thani Province
Zone Rangsit Lam Luk Ka Patumtani Bangkok - Thammasat University
Rent Code
PR01-0044
RENT
Rent/Month
10,000
THB
1 1
Floor 4
Bldg A
27 m2
RENT Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2 for rent, brand new room, high floor, great view, you won't regret it for sure.

Condo for rent at Plum Condo Rangsit Alive

4th floor, Building A, usable area of ​​​​27 square meters, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom


Quick rental, if you are slow, you will miss it.

- Plum condo Rangsit Alive 2, brand new

**Room 1bed 27 sq.m., 4th floor


For rent: 9,500 (At least 1year)

Location next to Bangkok University, Rangsit, dark red skytrain station


1 bedroom 27 sq m.

1 living room

1 bathroom

High floor, divine view

complete electrical appliances Washing machine, refrigerator, TV, water heater, microwave, air conditioner.


Fully furnished, new Bulit-in, ready to move in.


---facilities---

1 car park

Swimming pool, fitness center, activity area 24 hours

fitness

Hi-Top facilities




Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
30,000
THB
Rental Status
Ready to move in immediately
Ready to sign a lease
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

10,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : PR01-0044

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Available for Rent  

Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2 for rent, brand new room, high floor, great view, you won't regret it for sure.


Condo for rent at Plum Condo Rangsit Alive

4th floor, Building A, usable area of ​​​​27 square meters, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom


Quick rental, if you are slow, you will miss it.

- Plum condo Rangsit Alive 2, brand new

**Room 1bed 27 sq.m., 4th floor


For rent: 9,500 (At least 1year)

Location next to Bangkok University, Rangsit, dark red skytrain station


1 bedroom 27 sq m.

1 living room

1 bathroom

High floor, divine view

complete electrical appliances Washing machine, refrigerator, TV, water heater, microwave, air conditioner.


Fully furnished, new Bulit-in, ready to move in.


---facilities---

1 car park

Swimming pool, fitness center, activity area 24 hours

fitness

Hi-Top facilities




Rent Code PR01-0044
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 10,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 30,000 THB
Rental Status
   Ready to move in immediately
   Ready to sign a lease
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2

This room's rent price is 10,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Plum Condo Rangsit Alive 2 is 9,724 THB/month across 194 listings (price range 8,000 – 18,000 THB/month) — this room is about 3% above the project average

That works out to 370 THB/sqm (project average about 365 THB/sqm)