Rent Park Origin Chula Samyan 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 22, 35 sqm

Room details Park Origin Chula Samyan Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 22 fl. - 35 m2
Park Origin Chula Samyan
จุฬาลงกรณ์ สามย่าน สยาม สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Park Origin Chula Samyan
Project Name Park Origin Chula Samyan
Developer ORIGIN PROPERTY PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Total Area 2–0–94.2 rai
Total Units 499 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 46 Floors
Room Types

1 Bedroom 23.40 - 34.90 sq m. 1 Bedroom Plus 47.20 - 60.20 sq m. 2 Bedroom Plus 130.90 - 132.80 sq m.

Parking Spaces

Auto Parking 63%

Elevators ลิฟท์ 5 ตัว
Public Transport

• Rama IV Road

• Rama 1 Road

• Phetchaburi Road

• Phayathai Road

• Si Rat Expressway

• Sam Yan MRT

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Rama 4 Road, Maha Pruettharam Subdistrict, Bang Rak District, Bangkok
Zone Chulalongkorn Samyan Siam National Stadium
Rent Code
PO04-0023
RENT
Rent/Month
32,000
THB
1 1
Floor 22
Bldg -
35 m2
RENT For rent!! Condo Park Origin Chula Samyan, 22nd floor, Duo Space room, beautifully decorated, ready to move in. Book now!!
Condo for rent, Park Origin Chula Samyan.

Duo Space room, size 35 sq m, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 22nd floor

Beautiful room, decorated with furniture + complete electrical appliances. Ready to move in
(Does not include decorations, bed sheets, bedspreads, pillows, blankets)
- 2 air conditioners
- Washing machine
- TV
- Microwave
- Fridge
- Electric stove + kitchen hood
- Water heater

Rental conditions: Minimum 1 year rental contract / 2 months deposit / 1 month in advance.

Facilities (central)
- Fitness / Gymnastics room
- Swimming pool / Jacuzzi
- Restaurant elevator waiting hall
- Meeting room
- Roof terrace
- Lounge / Sky Lounge
- Automatic parking
- Key Card system controls entry and exit of the project.
- CCTV camera system around the building
- Security staff 24 hrs.

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
96,000
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

32,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : PO04-0023

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

For rent!! Condo Park Origin Chula Samyan, 22nd floor, Duo Space room, beautifully decorated, ready to move in. Book now!!


Condo for rent, Park Origin Chula Samyan.

Duo Space room, size 35 sq m, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 22nd floor

Beautiful room, decorated with furniture + complete electrical appliances. Ready to move in
(Does not include decorations, bed sheets, bedspreads, pillows, blankets)
- 2 air conditioners
- Washing machine
- TV
- Microwave
- Fridge
- Electric stove + kitchen hood
- Water heater

Rental conditions: Minimum 1 year rental contract / 2 months deposit / 1 month in advance.

Facilities (central)
- Fitness / Gymnastics room
- Swimming pool / Jacuzzi
- Restaurant elevator waiting hall
- Meeting room
- Roof terrace
- Lounge / Sky Lounge
- Automatic parking
- Key Card system controls entry and exit of the project.
- CCTV camera system around the building
- Security staff 24 hrs.

Rent Code PO04-0023
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 32,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 96,000 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Park Origin Chula Samyan

This room's rent price is 32,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Park Origin Chula Samyan is 39,322 THB/month across 59 listings (price range 27,000 – 170,000 THB/month) — this room is about 19% below the project average

That works out to 914 THB/sqm (project average about 971 THB/sqm)