Rent Aree Place 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 5, 47 sqm

Room details Aree Place Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 5 fl. 47 m2
Aree Place
สนามเป้า ราชครู อารีย์
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Aree Place
Project Name Aree Place
Total Units 250 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 10 Floors
Room Types

38-73 square meters, size from studio - 3 bedrooms

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Soi Aree 2, Samsen Nai Subdistrict, Phaya Thai District, Bangkok
Zone Sanampao Ratchakru Aree
Rent Code
AP06-0027
RENT
Rent/Month
15,000
THB
1 1
Floor 5
Bldg
47 m2
RENT For rent, Aree Place, simple decorated room. Cool furniture Just carry one bag and move in.

For rent, 1 bedroom, Aree Place Condo, Soi Ari, just 4 minutes walk to Ari BTS.

Room details

    ☆ Size 47 sq m.

    ☆ 5th floor

Facility

   ☆ 1 parking space

   ☆ Fitness

   ☆ Common area

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
45,000
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

15,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : AP06-0027

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

For rent, Aree Place, simple decorated room. Cool furniture Just carry one bag and move in.


For rent, 1 bedroom, Aree Place Condo, Soi Ari, just 4 minutes walk to Ari BTS.

Room details

    ☆ Size 47 sq m.

    ☆ 5th floor

Facility

   ☆ 1 parking space

   ☆ Fitness

   ☆ Common area

Rent Code AP06-0027
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 15,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 45,000 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Aree Place

This room's rent price is 15,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Aree Place is 17,826 THB/month across 23 listings (price range 12,000 – 30,000 THB/month) — this room is about 16% below the project average

That works out to 319 THB/sqm (project average about 333 THB/sqm)