Rent The Bangkok Sathorn 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 11, 64 sqm

Room details The Bangkok Sathorn Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 11 fl. 64 m2
The Bangkok Sathorn
สาทร ช่องนนทรี นราธิวาส สุรศักดิ์ เย็นอากาศ เจริญกรุง เจริญราษฎร์
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information The Bangkok Sathorn
Project Name The Bangkok Sathorn
Developer Land & Houses
Total Area 4 rai 3 ngan 79.00 ตร.ว.
Total Units 468 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 50 Floors
Room Types

1 Bed / 59.00 – 67.00 sq m.

2 Bed / 106.00 – 152.00 sq m.

Duplex / 98.00 – 117.00 sq m.

Parking Spaces

120% of all units

Public Transport

BTS Skytrain Surasak Station (50 meters)

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location South Sathorn Road, Yannawa, Sathorn, Bangkok
Zone Sathorn Chong Nonsi Narathiwat Surasak Yenakart Charoen Krung Charoen Rat
Rent Code
TB22-0001
RENT
Rent/Month
50,000
THB
1 1
Floor 11
Bldg
64 m2
RENT Condo for rent, The Bangkok Sathorn, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished, unblocked view, do not miss

Condo for rent The Bangkok Sathorn

- Condo 1 bathroom 1 bathroom

- Size 64 sq m, Building E, 11th floor, Room No. 111/71

- Views of the river and expressway, no buildings blocking New Year's Day, sleep to see the fireworks at the hotel.

  By the water from the cozy bedroom

- A private elevator that is not mixed with anyone Open the elevator and enter the room.

- Security system and full housekeeper according to the standards.

  Bangkok, the whole staff, the lobby, the guard, the parking lot, everyone, the service is very good.

   Every new piece of furniture:

- Built-in Furniture in elegant cream tone Make a lot of lockers, make the room

  Orderly

- Island dining table with custom-made chairs

- Walk-in closet

- 6 feet bed + 10 inch mattress

- Large 3 seat sofa, very comfortable

- Fill the crystal lamp to add light and luxury to the room.

- The digital door can be used with the code without having to carry cards or keys.

- There is a screen to contact the lobby or you can allow friends to take the elevator to the room by

  Don't have to go down to get

  * Electrical appliances *

- Smart TV Samsung 55 inch can be connected to google assistant to command.

   Work by voice

- Electrolux front load washer and dryer

- Refrigerator 14 cubic meters, inverter system

- Water heater

- Microwave 23 liters

- 2-burner electric stove

- built-in oven

- hood hood

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
150,000
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

50,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : TB22-0001

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

Condo for rent, The Bangkok Sathorn, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished, unblocked view, do not miss


Condo for rent The Bangkok Sathorn

- Condo 1 bathroom 1 bathroom

- Size 64 sq m, Building E, 11th floor, Room No. 111/71

- Views of the river and expressway, no buildings blocking New Year's Day, sleep to see the fireworks at the hotel.

  By the water from the cozy bedroom

- A private elevator that is not mixed with anyone Open the elevator and enter the room.

- Security system and full housekeeper according to the standards.

  Bangkok, the whole staff, the lobby, the guard, the parking lot, everyone, the service is very good.

   Every new piece of furniture:

- Built-in Furniture in elegant cream tone Make a lot of lockers, make the room

  Orderly

- Island dining table with custom-made chairs

- Walk-in closet

- 6 feet bed + 10 inch mattress

- Large 3 seat sofa, very comfortable

- Fill the crystal lamp to add light and luxury to the room.

- The digital door can be used with the code without having to carry cards or keys.

- There is a screen to contact the lobby or you can allow friends to take the elevator to the room by

  Don't have to go down to get

  * Electrical appliances *

- Smart TV Samsung 55 inch can be connected to google assistant to command.

   Work by voice

- Electrolux front load washer and dryer

- Refrigerator 14 cubic meters, inverter system

- Water heater

- Microwave 23 liters

- 2-burner electric stove

- built-in oven

- hood hood

Rent Code TB22-0001
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 50,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 150,000 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within The Bangkok Sathorn

This room's rent price is 50,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at The Bangkok Sathorn is 577,481 THB/month across 27 listings (price range 38,000 – 14,000,000 THB/month) — this room is about 91% below the project average

That works out to 781 THB/sqm (project average about 13,709 THB/sqm)