Rent Siamese Ratchakru 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 12A, 31 sqm

Room details Siamese Ratchakru Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 12A fl. 31 m2
Siamese Ratchakru
สนามเป้า ราชครู อารีย์
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Siamese Ratchakru
Project Name Siamese Ratchakru
Developer Siamese Asset Public Company Limited
Total Units 249 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 15 Floors
Room Types

– 1 Bed / 31.05 – 44.23 sq m.

– 2 Bed / 60.38 – 64.71 sq m.

– 3 Bed / 88.98 sq m.

- Shop suite (3 units)

Parking Spaces

215 cars

Public Transport

BTS Ari, BTS Sanam Pao

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Soi Phaholyothin 3-5, Phaholyothin Road, Samsen Nai Subdistrict, Phayathai District, Bangkok.
Zone Sanampao Ratchakru Aree
Rent Code
SM06-0005
RENT
Rent/Month
16,000
THB
1 1
Floor 12A
Bldg
31 m2
Siamese Ratchakru
Sanampao-Ratchakru-Aree
RENT Condo for rent, Siamese Ratchakru, fully furnished, ready to move in. If you miss it, you will regret it!!

Condo for rent Siamese Ratchakru


1 bedroom, 1 bathroom (north west side), 12A floor, size 31 sq m.

Fully furnished and ready to move in


The electrical appliances are as follows:

- TV

- air conditioner

- fridge

- Microwave

- water heater

- cooking stove

- Bed with mattress and all new bedding

- washing machine

- Internet WiFi (Tenant must pay monthly usage fee by himself)


facilities

- garden

- library

- swimming pool

- Fitness

- Free parking for 1 car per month

- Access to the elevator requires a key card.

- Security & CCTV 24 hours


- Near BTS Sanam Pao (300 meters) and BTS Ari (500 meters)

- near Victory Monument

- Near La Villa, Big C Saphan Khwai, Paolo Memorial Hospital and Phyathai 2 Hospital and many shops

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
48,000
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

16,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : SM06-0005

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

Condo for rent, Siamese Ratchakru, fully furnished, ready to move in. If you miss it, you will regret it!!


Condo for rent Siamese Ratchakru


1 bedroom, 1 bathroom (north west side), 12A floor, size 31 sq m.

Fully furnished and ready to move in


The electrical appliances are as follows:

- TV

- air conditioner

- fridge

- Microwave

- water heater

- cooking stove

- Bed with mattress and all new bedding

- washing machine

- Internet WiFi (Tenant must pay monthly usage fee by himself)


facilities

- garden

- library

- swimming pool

- Fitness

- Free parking for 1 car per month

- Access to the elevator requires a key card.

- Security & CCTV 24 hours


- Near BTS Sanam Pao (300 meters) and BTS Ari (500 meters)

- near Victory Monument

- Near La Villa, Big C Saphan Khwai, Paolo Memorial Hospital and Phyathai 2 Hospital and many shops

Rent Code SM06-0005
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 16,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 48,000 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Siamese Ratchakru

This room's rent price is 16,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Siamese Ratchakru is 23,426 THB/month across 34 listings (price range 14,500 – 38,000 THB/month) — this room is about 32% below the project average

That works out to 516 THB/sqm (project average about 527 THB/sqm)