Rent The Privacy Rama 9 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 24, 27 sqm

Room details The Privacy Rama 9 Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 24 fl. 0 27 m2
The Privacy Rama 9
พระราม 9 RCA อโศก-เพชรบุรี ดินแดง เพชรบุรีตัดใหม่ ศูนย์วิจัย คลองตัน
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information The Privacy Rama 9
Project Name The Privacy Rama 9
Developer PREUKSA REAL ESTATE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Total Area 4-2-60.6 rai
Total Units 877 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 30 Floors
Room Types

• 1 Bedroom: 22.75-26.25 sq m.

• 1 Bedroom Plus: 37.50 sq m.

• 2 Bedroom: 46.00 sq m.

Parking Spaces

Approximately 47% including double parking

Elevators • Passenger Lift 4 ตัว
• Service Lift 1 ตัว
Public Transport

• Airport Link Ramkhamhaeng 250 m.

Bus Routes

• Bus No. 22, 40, 58, 60, 71, 92, 93, 99, 109, 113, 115, 173, 501, 517, 545

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Ramkhamhaeng Road, Suan Luang Subdistrict, Suan Luang District, Bangkok
Zone Rama9 RCA Asoke-Petchaburi Dindaeng Khlongtan
Rent Code
TP18-0037
RENT
Rent/Month
14,000
THB
1 1
Floor 24
Bldg 0
27 m2
RENT Urgent sale, Condo The Privacy Rama 9, beautiful room, golden location, high floor, do not miss!!
Urgent sale!!, Condo The Privacy Rama 9, beautiful room, golden location, high floor, do not miss!! ?⛲?️?
.
.
? 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
? Size 27 sq.m., 24th floor
.
.
Nearby places : ?
- Tops Daily (Khlongton) is 740 meters from the condo (10 minutes walk)
- Foodland Supermarket (Hua Mak) – 840 meters (5 minutes by car)
- Mall Park Department Store – 1.2 km (8 minutes by car)
- Home Fresh Mart (The Mall 2 Ramkhamhaeng) – 1.2 km (7 minutes by car)
- The Mall Department Store (Ramkhamhaeng 2) – 1.2 km (8 minutes by car)
- 7-Eleven convenience store, located just 1 minute walk from the building Meet all the basic needs of every day. There are daily necessities to choose from for shopping.
.
.
Academy : ???‍? | ??‍??
- Saeng Phakdi Suksa School The distance is about 650 meters (approximately 8 minutes walk).
- Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University Ekkasat Center – 1.2 km (6 minutes by car)
- Leadership Skills Development Institute – 1.4 km (6 minutes by car)
- Bangkok Adventist International School – 1.7 km (6 minutes by car)
- Thai Christian School – 1.8 km (7 minutes by car)
.
.
Many restaurants such as : ??
- Triphon Phochana – 150 meters (2 minutes walk)
- Khrua Thai – 590 meters (8 minutes walk)
- Ayutthaya Boat Noodle – 630 meters (8 minutes by foot)
- Heng Shark Fin – 660 meters (8 minutes walk)
- Chua Kim Heng – 660 meters (9 minutes walk)

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
42,000
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

14,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : TP18-0037

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

Urgent sale, Condo The Privacy Rama 9, beautiful room, golden location, high floor, do not miss!!


Urgent sale!!, Condo The Privacy Rama 9, beautiful room, golden location, high floor, do not miss!! ?⛲?️?
.
.
? 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
? Size 27 sq.m., 24th floor
.
.
Nearby places : ?
- Tops Daily (Khlongton) is 740 meters from the condo (10 minutes walk)
- Foodland Supermarket (Hua Mak) – 840 meters (5 minutes by car)
- Mall Park Department Store – 1.2 km (8 minutes by car)
- Home Fresh Mart (The Mall 2 Ramkhamhaeng) – 1.2 km (7 minutes by car)
- The Mall Department Store (Ramkhamhaeng 2) – 1.2 km (8 minutes by car)
- 7-Eleven convenience store, located just 1 minute walk from the building Meet all the basic needs of every day. There are daily necessities to choose from for shopping.
.
.
Academy : ???‍? | ??‍??
- Saeng Phakdi Suksa School The distance is about 650 meters (approximately 8 minutes walk).
- Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University Ekkasat Center – 1.2 km (6 minutes by car)
- Leadership Skills Development Institute – 1.4 km (6 minutes by car)
- Bangkok Adventist International School – 1.7 km (6 minutes by car)
- Thai Christian School – 1.8 km (7 minutes by car)
.
.
Many restaurants such as : ??
- Triphon Phochana – 150 meters (2 minutes walk)
- Khrua Thai – 590 meters (8 minutes walk)
- Ayutthaya Boat Noodle – 630 meters (8 minutes by foot)
- Heng Shark Fin – 660 meters (8 minutes walk)
- Chua Kim Heng – 660 meters (9 minutes walk)

Rent Code TP18-0037
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 14,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 42,000 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement

How this room's price compares within The Privacy Rama 9

This room's rent price is 14,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at The Privacy Rama 9 is 14,020 THB/month across 84 listings (price range 9,500 – 25,000 THB/month) — close to the project average

That works out to 519 THB/sqm (project average about 491 THB/sqm)