Rent Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 8, 33 sqm

Room details Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42 Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 8 fl. A 33 m2
Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42
ปลายสุขุมวิท พระโขนง อ่อนนุช บางจาก อุดมสุข
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42
Project Name Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42
Developer MAHASRUP DEVELOPMENT CO.,LTD.
Total Area 1 rai 3 ngan 7.00 ตร.ว.
Total Units 0 Units
Buildings 2 Buildings
Floors 8 Floors
Room Types

– 1 Bed / 27.50 – 48.50 sq m.

– 2 Bed / 43.00 – 65.50 sq m.

Public Transport

Ekkamai BTS Skytrain 600 meters

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Soi Barbos 2, Sukhumvit 42 Road, Phra Khanong Subdistrict, Khlong Toei District, Bangkok
Zone Phrakhanong ON Nut Bangchak Udomsuk
Rent Code
ZPS13-0040
RENT
Rent/Month
13,500
THB
1 1
Floor 8
Bldg A
33 m2
Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42
Phrakhanong-ON-Nut-Bangchak-Udomsuk
RENT For rent!! Condo Zenith Place, Sukhumvit 42, 8th floor, Building A, beautiful room, fully furnished, ready to move in. Don't miss it!!
Condo for rent Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42

Size 33 sq.m., 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 8th floor, Building A, room window facing north

Beautiful room, furniture + complete electrical appliances ready to move in immediately

Rental conditions: Minimum 1 year contract / 2 months deposit / 1 month advance rental

Facilities (Common)
- swimming pool
- Fitness / Sauna
- CCTV project / Key Card door
- Stream
- Garden (sky garden)
- Others (2-storey underground parking / multipurpose room / wireless internet)

Nearby landmarks
- Kluaynamthai Hospital
- Bangkok University
- Big C Ekkamai
- Major Cineplex

*** The project was completed in 2013 (9 years old) ***

  Rented  

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
40,500
THB
Rental Status
Rented
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

13,500 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : ZPS13-0040

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Rented  

For rent!! Condo Zenith Place, Sukhumvit 42, 8th floor, Building A, beautiful room, fully furnished, ready to move in. Don't miss it!!


Condo for rent Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42

Size 33 sq.m., 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 8th floor, Building A, room window facing north

Beautiful room, furniture + complete electrical appliances ready to move in immediately

Rental conditions: Minimum 1 year contract / 2 months deposit / 1 month advance rental

Facilities (Common)
- swimming pool
- Fitness / Sauna
- CCTV project / Key Card door
- Stream
- Garden (sky garden)
- Others (2-storey underground parking / multipurpose room / wireless internet)

Nearby landmarks
- Kluaynamthai Hospital
- Bangkok University
- Big C Ekkamai
- Major Cineplex

*** The project was completed in 2013 (9 years old) ***

Rent Code ZPS13-0040
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 13,500 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 40,500 THB
Rental Status
   Rented
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42

This room's rent price is 13,500 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Zenith Place Sukhumvit 42 is 15,861 THB/month across 36 listings (price range 12,000 – 50,000 THB/month) — this room is about 15% below the project average

That works out to 409 THB/sqm (project average about 435 THB/sqm)