For Sale Metro Park Sathorn 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Floor 2 Size 41 sqm

Room Details Metro Park Sathorn Condominium


Room Type Floor Building Room Size
1 1 2 fl. H 41 m2
Metro Park Sathorn
Thaphra Wutthakat Bangwa Talat Phlu
If you are interested in buying this room, you can add line to ask our staff
or book a room to schedule a real viewing
at your convenience.
  Project Information Metro Park Sathorn
Project Name Metro Park Sathorn (คอนโด เมโทร พาร์ค สาทร)
Developer Property Perfect Public Company Limited
Total Units 1250 Units
Number of Buildings 15 Buildings
Number of Floors 8 Floors
Room Types

Studio, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms

34.74 – 60 square meters

Pet Friendly ❌ Not allowed
Location Soi Wutthakat 21, Wutthakat Road, Talat Phlu Subdistrict, Thonburi District, Bangkok
Zone Thaphra Wutthakat Bangwa Talat Phlu
ID
MT27-0159
SALE
Sale Price
1,890,000
THB
1 1
Floor 2
Building H
41 m2
SALE Condo for sale, Metro Park Sathorn, fully furnished. Complete facilities, do not miss it.

Metro Park condo for sale Sathorn-Kanlapaphruek, size 41.18 sq m, 2nd floor, Building H, price

▪️1 master bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room, 1 kitchen, 1 balcony

▪️ Size 41.18 sq m. Phase 1, Building H, 2nd floor

▪️ Room number 142/20 (beautiful room number)

▪️ New renovation Taken from the real room got everything as pictured Fully furnished as in the picture

▪️ Free down payment, free for all expenses, transfer day

facilities

elevator

car park

swimming pool

fitness

building door key card system

Garden / BBQ area

Playground/kids area

Shuttle service from Wutthakat BTS Station

24 hour security / CCTV

Room Status
For Sale
Ready-to-move-in unit for sale
Freehold ownership
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Loan Calculator
Please enter the amount
Please enter the loan term
Please enter the interest rate
Monthly Installment
0
THB
Maximum Loan Amount
0
THB
Total Interest
0
THB
Loan Eligibility (from Income)

This condo's price: 1,890,000 THB

Max Monthly Payment
0
THB
Max Loan You Can Borrow
0
THB

Estimate only — banks cap repayment near 40% of income; actual approval varies.

Beautiful Rooms, Easy to Buy

Worth Every Investment

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the sale contract.

1,890,000 THB

Sale Price

For pre-sale booking/down payment resales, please check with the seller and the project whether there is a contract transfer fee.

Sale ID : MT27-0159

Quote this room ID to our staff

You can quote this sale ID
to our staff right away.
 Line



  Buy Now  

Condo for sale, Metro Park Sathorn, fully furnished. Complete facilities, do not miss it.


Metro Park condo for sale Sathorn-Kanlapaphruek, size 41.18 sq m, 2nd floor, Building H, price

▪️1 master bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 living room, 1 kitchen, 1 balcony

▪️ Size 41.18 sq m. Phase 1, Building H, 2nd floor

▪️ Room number 142/20 (beautiful room number)

▪️ New renovation Taken from the real room got everything as pictured Fully furnished as in the picture

▪️ Free down payment, free for all expenses, transfer day

facilities

elevator

car park

swimming pool

fitness

building door key card system

Garden / BBQ area

Playground/kids area

Shuttle service from Wutthakat BTS Station

24 hour security / CCTV

Sale ID MT27-0159
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Total Price 1,890,000 THB
Room Price Details
Total Price 1,890,000 THB
Average Price 45,896.07 THB/sqm
   Ready-to-move-in unit for sale
   Freehold ownership
  The actual room has been verified
Room Status
   Buy Now!!
  Real photos of the actual room, verified
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Metro Park Sathorn

This room's sale price is 1,890,000 THB, while the average sale listing at Metro Park Sathorn is 1,766,718 THB across 131 listings (price range 980,000 – 3,950,000 THB) — this room is about 7% above the project average

That works out to 45,896 THB/sqm (project average about 43,982 THB/sqm)