Rent Saladaeng One 1 Bedroom 1 bathroom Floor 10, 56 sqm

Room details Saladaeng One Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
1 1 10 fl. 56 m2
Saladaeng One
สีลม ศาลาแดง สุรวงศ์ สี่พระยา บางรัก
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Saladaeng One
Project Name Saladaeng One
Developer SC ASSET
Total Area 1-3-95.5 rai
Total Units 187 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 33 Floors
Room Types

• 1 Bedroom, size 50-57 sq m.

• 2 Bedroom, size 106-122 sq m.

• 2 Bedroom Duplex, size 106-122 sq m.

• 3 Bedroom, size 216 sq m.

• 4 Bedroom Penhouse, size 420 sq.m.

Parking Spaces

192 cars, accounting for 102%, excluding double parking

Public Transport

• Lumpini MRT 400 meters

• MRT Silom 400 meters

• BTS Sala Daeng 600 meters

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Soi Saladaeng 1, Silom Subdistrict, Bang Rak District, Bangkok
Zone Silom Saladaeng Surawong Si Phraya Bang Rak
Rent Code
SO38-0051
RENT
Rent/Month
55,000
THB
1 1
Floor 10
Bldg
56 m2
RENT For sale or rent, Sala Daeng One, Lumphini Park view, fully fitted room, nicely decorated with built-in furniture, very spacious area, don't miss it.

Saladaeng One Condo

Room No. 39/69, 10th floor, Lumpini Park view

Size 56.71 sq m, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom


The "Saladaeng One" project is a

freehold superluxury condomenium project

Located in Soi Saladaeng Soi 1, Silom Road, opposite Lumpini Park

(Walk 100 meters to the entrance to Lumpini Park)

It is an area with a large number of residents, both Thais and foreigners

Because there are offices, restaurants, shopping areas, shopping malls

Schools, Chulalongkorn Hospital, BNH and many important places

Which is considered one of the prime locations in Bangkok


The condo was completed in May 2018

With a total of 33 floors and 47 units.

The common area consists of a sky garden, fitness room, sauna,

swimming pool, meeting room, living room, parking space more than 100%


Room No. 39/69, 10th floor, is the middle room

With a direct view of Lumpini Park that can see the garden at eye level from the room's sofa

(Same view as the Sofitel So swimming pool floor)

The room has a slanted sunlight in the morning, not much. In the afternoon, there is no sunlight.

3M film has been installed to prevent UV and reduce electricity bills.

3 automatic electric curtains do not block the view.

Fingerprint digital door for easy entry and exit.

Sold as fully fitted, bathroom, kitchen made of real marble.

Electrical appliances are in perfect condition.

Including washing machine, dryer, refrigerator, oven, hot and cold water system.


Suitable for:

Suitable residents are 1-2 people who work or study.

In the Chula area, Chula Hospital, offices near Sathorn or Silom.

In addition, it is suitable for those who like to exercise by running.

Or walking in the park, the elderly because it is close.

You can walk every day.

Or as an investment in the CBD zone.

The price is more advanced than other zones. In this rental price range,

It can be easily rented to foreigners.

Currently, there are many foreigners renting to live here.

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
165,000
THB
Rental Status
Ready to move in immediately
Ready to sign a lease
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

55,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : SO38-0051

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Available for Rent  

For sale or rent, Sala Daeng One, Lumphini Park view, fully fitted room, nicely decorated with built-in furniture, very spacious area, don't miss it.


Saladaeng One Condo

Room No. 39/69, 10th floor, Lumpini Park view

Size 56.71 sq m, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom


The "Saladaeng One" project is a

freehold superluxury condomenium project

Located in Soi Saladaeng Soi 1, Silom Road, opposite Lumpini Park

(Walk 100 meters to the entrance to Lumpini Park)

It is an area with a large number of residents, both Thais and foreigners

Because there are offices, restaurants, shopping areas, shopping malls

Schools, Chulalongkorn Hospital, BNH and many important places

Which is considered one of the prime locations in Bangkok


The condo was completed in May 2018

With a total of 33 floors and 47 units.

The common area consists of a sky garden, fitness room, sauna,

swimming pool, meeting room, living room, parking space more than 100%


Room No. 39/69, 10th floor, is the middle room

With a direct view of Lumpini Park that can see the garden at eye level from the room's sofa

(Same view as the Sofitel So swimming pool floor)

The room has a slanted sunlight in the morning, not much. In the afternoon, there is no sunlight.

3M film has been installed to prevent UV and reduce electricity bills.

3 automatic electric curtains do not block the view.

Fingerprint digital door for easy entry and exit.

Sold as fully fitted, bathroom, kitchen made of real marble.

Electrical appliances are in perfect condition.

Including washing machine, dryer, refrigerator, oven, hot and cold water system.


Suitable for:

Suitable residents are 1-2 people who work or study.

In the Chula area, Chula Hospital, offices near Sathorn or Silom.

In addition, it is suitable for those who like to exercise by running.

Or walking in the park, the elderly because it is close.

You can walk every day.

Or as an investment in the CBD zone.

The price is more advanced than other zones. In this rental price range,

It can be easily rented to foreigners.

Currently, there are many foreigners renting to live here.

Rent Code SO38-0051
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 55,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 165,000 THB
Rental Status
   Ready to move in immediately
   Ready to sign a lease
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Saladaeng One

This room's rent price is 55,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Saladaeng One is 71,280 THB/month across 25 listings (price range 45,000 – 160,000 THB/month) — this room is about 23% below the project average

That works out to 970 THB/sqm (project average about 1,080 THB/sqm)