Web Analytics Made Easy - Statcounter

Rent Ivy Ampio 3 Bedrooms 3 bathroom Floor 23-24, 136 sqm

Room details Ivy Ampio Condominium


Room type Floor Building Room size
3 3 23-24 fl. - 136 m2
Ivy Ampio
รัชดา ห้วยขวาง สุทธิสาร ศูนย์วัฒนธรรม
If you are interested in this room, add line to chat with our staff
or book this room for a real viewing
at your convenience
  Project Information Ivy Ampio
Project Name Ivy Ampio
Developer Pruksa Real Estate
Total Area 2-0-93 rai
Total Units 289 Units
Buildings 1 Buildings
Floors 29 Floors
Room Types

• Studio: 30.00-33.00 sq m.

• 1 Bedroom: 42.00 sq m.

• 2 Bedroom: 77.00 sq m.

• Duplex: 114.00 sq m.

Parking Spaces

198 cars (accounting for 68% including double parking)

Public Transport

• MRT Thailand Cultural Center 200 m.

Bus Routes

• Bus No. 73, 73ก, 74, 136, 137, 163R, 172R, 185, 216, 514, 517, 529R

Pets Allowed ❌ Not allowed
Location Ratchadapisek Road, Huai Khwang Subdistrict, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok
Zone Ratchadapisek Huaikwang Suttisan, Thailand Cultural Centre
Rent Code
LVA17-0091
RENT
Rent/Month
150,000
THB
3 3
Floor 23-24
Bldg -
136 m2
RENT Condo for sale, Ivy Ampio, beautiful decoration, fully furnished, great facilities, don't miss it

Condo for sale, rent, Ivy Ampio


Duplex 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms

Floor 23-24, size 136 sq m.


facilities

• Sky Pool

Sky Deck

• Sky Gym

• Sky Garden

• Golf Driving Stimulator

• Steam & Sauna

• Lobby

• Mailbox

• Lounge and Conference Room

• Security 24 hours

• CCTV

Key Card Access

• Passenger Lift

• Digital Door Lock

Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit
2
Months
Advance Rent
1
Month
Contract Total
3
Months
Total at Signing
450,000
THB
Rental Status
Ready to move in immediately
Ready to sign a lease
Rent includes the annual common area fee
Minimum contract term of 1 year
Real photos of the actual room, verified
Note

2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Beautiful Rooms for Rent

Convenient, comfortable living

After viewing the actual room and choosing the one you like, once your documents are ready
you can make an appointment to sign the lease

150,000 THB

Rent Price/Month

For sales of booking contracts/down payments, please check with the seller and the project whether a contract transfer fee applies

Rent Code : LVA17-0091

Quote this room code to our staff

You can quote this code
directly to our staff
 Line



  Available for Rent  

Condo for sale, Ivy Ampio, beautiful decoration, fully furnished, great facilities, don't miss it


Condo for sale, rent, Ivy Ampio


Duplex 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms

Floor 23-24, size 136 sq m.


facilities

• Sky Pool

Sky Deck

• Sky Gym

• Sky Garden

• Golf Driving Stimulator

• Steam & Sauna

• Lobby

• Mailbox

• Lounge and Conference Room

• Security 24 hours

• CCTV

Key Card Access

• Passenger Lift

• Digital Door Lock

Rent Code LVA17-0091
Share this listing
Room Price Details
Rent 150,000 THB/month
Contract Signing Payment
Security Deposit 2 Months
Advance Rent 1 Month
Contract Total 3 Months
Total at Signing 450,000 THB
Rental Status
   Ready to move in immediately
   Ready to sign a lease
   Rent includes the annual common area fee
  Minimum contract term of 1 year
  Real photos of the actual room, verified

Note:
2-month security deposit is a guarantee that the tenant will keep the room in good, tidy condition. The full deposit is refunded when the lease ends (provided nothing is damaged).

Advance rent is the first month's rent paid in advance, counted from the first day of the lease. The tenant then starts paying the regular monthly rent the following month, on the date specified in the lease agreement
Photo Album

Photo Album

  • Cover
  • Room photos
  • Condo photos

How this room's price compares within Ivy Ampio

This room's rent price is 150,000 THB/month, while the average rent listing at Ivy Ampio is 33,506 THB/month across 63 listings (price range 15,000 – 150,000 THB/month) — this room is about 348% above the project average

That works out to 1,103 THB/sqm (project average about 613 THB/sqm)